[8604] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1973-74. 4th Year.. UK: Queen Anne Press, 1973. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Very Good + / No Jacket. £25.00
[8194] . The Boys' First Book of Scottish Soccer. UK: Bonar Books, 1949. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Card Covers. Very Good / Good +. The dustjacket has a couple of quite long closed tears,an old sellotape mark on rear and a little loss top of spine and to corners but is still a nice jacket. £30.00
[8609] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1988-89. 19th Year.. UK: Queen Anne Press, 1988. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Very Good / No Jacket. Some creasing down spine. £12.50
[8608] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1977-78. 8th Year.. UJ: Queen Anne Press, 1977. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Very Good / No Jacket. Spine slightly curved. £25.00
[8605] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1970-71. 1st Year.. UK: Queen Anne Press, 1970. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Very Good / No Jacket. A touch of wear to spine corners and a short crease near top of spine that appears to have been done during publication.A very nice copy. £100.00
[8498] . The Football Association Yearbook 1961-62. UK: William Heinemann, 1961. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Very Good + / No Jacket. Very nice condition.Some scores filled in at end of book for the 61/2 fixture list.127pp. £25.00
[8235] . Souvenir of the F.A. Cup Final of 1956-57. UK: Charles Buchan, 1957. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Original Wraps. Very Good / No Jacket. 12 pages.Looks to have been an accompaniment to one of Charles Buchan's publications. £12.00
[8486] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1976-77. 7th Year.. UK: Queen Anne Press, 1976. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Very Good / No Jacket. Some curving to the spine. £20.00
[8481] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1986-87. UK: Queen Anne Press, 1986. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Good + / No Jacket. Some wear to edges and corners and a little creasing to covers. £10.00
[8478] . Modern Soccer.The Skills in PLay.. UK: Niblick, 1958. 1st. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. An official coaching manual of the Football Association £4.00
[8369] . The Book of Football for Boys.Soccer,Rugger.1949-50. UK: Horace Marshall, 1949. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pictorial Cover. Very Good / Very Good. Small wear mark on front cover.Lovely period dustjacket in exceptional condition. £25.00
[8607] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1974-75. 5th Year.. UK: Queen Anne Press, 1974. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Very Good / No Jacket. A touch of wear to corners. £25.00
[6456] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook No. 2 1971-72.. UK: QAP., 1st; VG softback. Post at cost. £50.00
[7877] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1996-97. UK. Headline. 1996., 1st.Soft back.Nr VG.Front cover has one crease and some pages are a little 'wavy'. £8.00
[7878] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1975-76.. UK. Queen Anne Press. 1975., 1st.Soft cover.VG.Spine a little curved. £20.00
[7881] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1971-72.. UK. Queen Anne Press. 1971., 1st. Soft cover. NrVG.Touch of wear to corners of the spine plus a little damage to top corner of front.Page edges foxed £40.00
[7323] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1995-96.. UK. Headline., 1st. Soft cover.VG+.Light crease down spine. Post at cost. £12.50
[6867] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1971-72. UK. QAP., 1st; G softcvr that is rubbed, sl creased and worn; sl soiled. Post at cost. £40.00
[4360] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1982-83. UK, QAP., 13th Year.Curved spine.Nr VG. Post at cost. £10.00
[6505] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1996-97.. UK. Headline., 1st. Soft cover.VG minor crease on rear cover. Post at cost. £12.50
[6491] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1982-83.. UK. QAP., 1st. Soft cover. Nr VG. Post at cost. £11.00
[6490] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1980-81. UK. QAP., 1st. Soft cover. Good.A patch of wear to front caused by removal of an old price label. Post at cost. £10.00
[6487] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1978-79.. UK. M&J., 1st. Soft cover. Nr VG.Spine a little curved,some minor creasing to early pages. Post at cost. £12.50
[6483] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1997-98. UK. Headline., 1st.Soft cover. VG.Some light creasing to front cover. Post at cost. £12.50
[5511] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1981-82.. UK. QAP., 1st.Soft cover.VG.A little fading to spine. Post at cost. £12.50
[5531] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1987-88.. UK. QAP., 1st.Soft cover. VG.A little wear to corners and corner of title page clipped. Post at cost. £12.00
[5529] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1991-92.. UK. QAP., 1st. Soft cover. VG. Post at cost. £12.50
[7332] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1986-87.. UK. QAP., 1st Soft covers. VG+. Post at cost. £12.50
[4359] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1978-79.. UK, QAP., 9th Year.h/b,a small piece of dw missing bottom of spine,one corner of book slightly bumped.Nr VG/VG Post at cost. £15.00
[5528] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1982-83.. UK. QAP., 1st. Soft cover. Nr VG.Curved spine. Post at cost. £10.00
[6168] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook No. 32: 2001-2002. UK: Headline., 1st; VG softback. Post at cost. £12.50
[5525] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1999-2000.. UK. Headline., 1st. Soft cover. VG.Small crease to front cover. Post at cost. £12.50
[5512] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1991-92.. UK. QAP., 1st. Soft cover. VG.Slight creases down spine and to front cover Post at cost. £12.50
[5503] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1980-81.. UK. QAP, 1st Softcover. VG.A touch of curve to the spine. Post at cost. £12.50
[5534] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1995-96.. UK. Headline., 1st.Soft cover. VG.Small mark top of spine and faint crease marks down spine. Post at cost. £12.00
[7584] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 2000-2001.. UK: Headline., 1st; VG softcvr. Post at cost. £12.50
[7571] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1971-72.. UK: QAP., 1st; G softcvr; rubbing/ wear to spine and edges, crease on rear. Post at cost. £38.00
[7580] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1990-91.. UK: QAP., 1st; VG softcvr. Post at cost. £12.50
[7581] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 1992-93.. UK: Headline., 1st; VG softcvr. sl crease front corner. Post at cost. £12.50
[7585] . ROTHMANS Football Yearbook 2002-2003.. UK: Headline., 1st; VG softcvr. Post at cost. £12.50
[8373] A.Pro. Soccer Simplified. UK: Thorsons, 1948. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Card Covers. Very Good / Good. 'The author provides for the young enthusiast a wealth of instructional guidance based upon practical knowledge' £30.00
[4335] ADAMS, T. with RIDLEY, I.:. Addicted.. UK: Ted Smart, 1998., 1st; VG in VG price c-d d/w. 'His open and inspiring autobiography.' £5.00
[6437] ADAMS, Tony.:. Addicted.. UK: CollinsWillow, 1998., 1st; VG in VG d/w. 'His open and inspiring autobiography.' £7.50
[3500] ADAMSON S.:. Scarborough Football Club. The Official History 1879-1998.. U.K.: Yore, 1998., 1st; Fine in Fine d/w; lg. format. £18.00
[7612] ADDIS Ian & DEAN Mick.:. Rushden & Diamonds.A Footballing History.. UK. Diametric. 1998., 1st. VG. Card covers.192pp. £28.00
[8502] AGNEW Paul. Finney-a Football Legend. UK: Carnegie Press, 1989. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Nr Very Good. ISBN: 0948789298. Some wear to corners of dustjacket and a short closed tear. £10.00
[6662] AGNEW, P.:. Finney - a Football Legend. The Official Biography of Preston North End and Englad Footballer, Tom Finney.. UK: Carnegie, 1989., 1st; VG/ VG. £12.50
[819] AITKEN M. & MERCER W.:. Heart to Heart. The Anatomy of a Football Club.. UK.: Mainstream, 1988., 1st; VG/VG. £8.00
[2533] AITKEN, M. (Ed.):. Glorious Hearts. The Story of an Incredible Season.. UK:J.Donald: 1986., VG; no d/w. £3.00
[6807] AITKEN, R.:. Feed the Bear. Roy Aitken's Own Story.. UK: Mainstream, 1987., 1st; VG hbk, no d/w; 191pp; Celtic. £6.00
[820] ALISTER, I. And WARD, A.:. Barnsley. A Study in Football 1953-1959.. UK: Crowberry, 1997., 2nd ed; Fine softcvr. £3.00
[4791] ALLAN, J.:. Rangers' Eventful Years. 1934-1951.. UK: Rangers F.C., n/d., 1st; VG small format hbk with some sl soiling/rubbing to edges. 147pp. £40.00
[5938] ALLEN C.:. There's Only One Clive Allen. An Autobiography.. UK: A.Barker, 1987., 1st; Nr VG/Nr VG. One corner at top is bmpd. resulting in corresponding closed tear to crease of d/w. SIGNED BY AUTHOR . £30.00
[7906] ALLEN Roland.:. All The F.A. Cup Finals.. UK. Mark Goulden. 1947., 1st.P/back.Nr VG.Some chips to edges and a small piece missing bottom front.Rear soiled.Reports of all the Wembley finals which started in 1923. £30.00
[5098] ALLEN, P.:. An Amber Glow. The Story of England's World Cup-Winning Football.. UK: Mainstream, 2000., 1st; VG+ softcvr; 223pp. £4.50
[6064] ALLEN, R.:. Billy. A Biography of Billy Bingham.. UK: Viking, 1986., 1st; VG hbk, no d/w. £4.00
[7850] ALLISON, Malcolm.:. Colours of my Life.. UK: Everest Bks., 1976., Reprint; VG/VG; 190pp. 'The forthright autobiography of soccer's most controversial personality.' Plymouth Argyle, Man City. £12.00
[5148] ALLISON, W.:. Rangers The New Era 1873-1966.. UK: Rangers FC, 1966., 1st; VG hbk with bmpd corners in Nr G d/w that is rubbed, worn and chipped with some soiling. 410pp. 'Extremely comprehensive; valuable research text'. £28.00
[7609] APPLETON Arthur.:. Sunderland and the Cup.. UK. Frank Graham. 1974., 1st.Card covers.VG.80pp. £25.00
[3387] APPLETON, A.:. Hotbed of Soccer. The Story of Footbll in the North East.. UK: Hart-Davis, 1960., 1st; VG in VG d/w that has some rubbing, sl fading and v sl wear to extremities; 219pp. £15.00
[5744] ARCHER Ian and ROYLE Trevor.Editors.:. We'll Support You Evermore.The Impertinent Saga Of Scottish 'Fitba'.. UK. Souvenir Press.1976., 1st.NrVG/G.The book has lightly bumped corners, the dw two small pieces missing,a couple of small closed tears and some wear at corners. £8.00
[8422] ARLOTT John. Concerning Soccer. UK: Longmans,Green & Co., 1952. 1st. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Very Good. 'John Arlott has made an examination of history,strategy,technique and personality...' £35.00
[7990] ARMFIELD Jim.:. Fighting Back.. UK. Stanley Paul, 1963., 1st; VG in Fair price-cut d/w that is chipped, creased, rubbed and sl soiled. 127pp. £20.00
[7967] ARMFIELD Jim.:. Fighting Back.. UK. Soccer Book Club.1963., VG/VG. £8.00
[4975] ARMFIELD, J. (Ed).:. The All Stars Football Book No. 7.. UK: World Distributors, 1967., 1st; VG laminated hbk; bmpd with sl soiling to rear; v light foxing to prelims. 121pp. £5.00
[1902] ARSENAL Football Club:. Official Handbook 1960-61.. UK:1960., VG pbk. £8.00
[1925] ARSENAL Football Club:. Official Handbook 1984/85.. UK:1984., VG softcvr. £3.00
[1907] ARSENAL Football Club:. Official Handbook1965-66.. UK:1965., VG pbk. £8.00
[1906] ARSENAL Football Club:. Official Handbook 1964-65.. UK: 1964., VG pbk. £8.00
[7633] ASSOCIATION OF FOOTBALL STATISTICIANS.:. Football League Cup 1960-1984.Part Four 1978-1982.. UK. A.F.S. 1984., 1st.Paperback.VG.85pp.Dates,results,line ups,scorers,half-times and attendances. £10.00
[7634] ASSOCIATION OF FOOTBALL STATISTICIANS.:. Football League Cup 1960-1984.Part Five 1982-1984. UK. A.F.S. 1984., 1st.Paperback.VG.62pp.Dates,results,line ups,scorers,half-times and attendances. £10.00
[6832] ASTLE, Jeff.:. Striker!. UK: Pelham, 1970., 1st; VG with faint minor mk to rear bd, in Nr VG chipped and sl soiled d/w. £40.00
[6557] ATKINSON R.:. Big Ron. A Different Ball Game.. UK.: Deutsch, 1998., 1st; VG/VG. A football memoir. £5.00
[2885] ATKINSON, R.:. Big Ron. A Different Ball Game. A Football Memoir.. UK: Deutsch, 1998., 1st; VG in VG price-clipped d/w. SIGNED with inscrip by author. £12.00
[831] AYRE, B. & BARROW, P.:. Halifax Town Year and Trade Review 1988/89-1989/90.. UK: 1990., 1st; VG softcvr. £3.00
[7827] BAGCHI, R. & ROGERSON, P.:. The Unforgiven. The Story of Don Revie's Leeds United.. UK: Aurum, 2002., 1st; VG pictorial hbk, no d/w.214pp. illus. £10.00
[3640] BALDACCHINO, Carmel.:. Goals, Cups, and Tears. A History of Maltese Football. Vol. One 1886-1919, The Golden Age of Maltese Football and Vol. Two 1919-1934 'The Great American Era'.. UK: Bugelli Pub., 1989 and 1990 respectively., 1sts; VG softcvrs. priced as a 2-volume set. Vol. 1 427pp; Vol. 2 591pp. £25.00
[8976] BALE Bernard. Bremner! The Legend of Billy Bremner. UK: Andre Deutsch, 1998. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Very Good +. £18.00
[5493] BALE B.:. Bremner! The Legend of Billy Bremner.. UK: Andre Deutsch, 1999., 1st; VG pbk; 214pp. £6.50
[8191] Bale, Bernard. Shankly Legacy. Derby, United Kingdom: Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 1996. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 1859830455. Small closed tear to dustjacket £15.00
[8463] BALL Phil. White Storm.100 Years of Real Madrid.. UK: Mainstream, 2002. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 1840186348. 2 corners of book bumped. £12.00
[2230] BARNES, D.:. World Cup Spain 1982. The Game of the Century.. UK: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982., 1st; VG hbk. £3.00
[835] BARNES, D.:. World Cup Spain 1982. The Game of the Century.. UK: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982., 1st;VG/VG. Traces the history of the World Cup from its beginnings in 1930. £5.00
[2394] BARRETT, N.(Ed.):. World Soccer from At o Z.. UK: BCA, 1973., Nr VG/G+; information about football on the world scene. 335 pp . £4.00
[5937] BARTON, B.:. Non League.. UK: Barton, 1986., 1st; G softcvr with some creasing and wear to covers. £32.00
[8419] BARTRAM Sam. Sam Bartram.His Autobiography. UK: Burke, 1956. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. The book has a 20mm strip of fading along top front.The dustjacket has a couple of closed tears and some minor creasing and a touch of wear/loss top of spine.A difficult book to find especially in a vg dustjacket. £60.00
[7655] BASKCOMB, J. (Ed).:. Leeds United Official Handbook 1995-96.. UK: Polar, 1995., 1st; VG softcvr; 130pp. £3.00
[8499] BATCHELOR Denzil.:. Soccer.A History of Association Football. UK: Batsford, 1954. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. Corners of book bumped,dustjacket has a little wear top and bottom of spine and to corners. £12.00
[8802] BATTERS Dave. York City A Complete Record 1922-1990. UK: Breedon, 1990. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Fine / Very Good. Dedication signed by author on free end paper. £38.00
[9092] BATTY, E. (Ed). Soccer Coaching the European Way. UK: Souvenir Press, 1980. 1st. 8vo. Hbk. Nr VG / G. ISBN: 0285623540. Spine + corners sl. bumped; d/w has sl chipping/creasing + small closed tear to corners. Analysis of the different methods employed throughout Europe. £5.00
[8060] BAXTER Jim with John Fairgrieve. Baxter The Party's Over.An Autobiography.. UK.: Stanley Paul, 1984. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0091584507. £30.00
[6422] BEARDSLEY, Peter.:. Beardsley. An Autobiography.. UK: S. Paul, 1988., 1st; VG hbk, no d/w; 156pp. £3.00
[5660] BECKETT, S.W.:. Pine Villa & Oldham Athletic. A 100 Year Journey.. UK: Beckett, 1995., 1st; VG softcvr; 464pp; illus. £20.00
[8692] BECKHAM David. David Beckham My Side.. UK: Collins Willow, 2003. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 0007157320. Signed by author on the half-title page. £65.00
[8956] BELL Matthew et al.. Blades Tales. Memories of Supporting Sheffield United. UK: Juma, 2000. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Card Covers. Very Good / No Jacket. Some light creasing to covers.A collection of supporter's memories of the club.157pp. £15.00
[8464] BELL Ted. Norwich City.The Division One Story.. UK: George Nobbs, 1978. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Good / No Jacket. Damage to bottom of spine which affects 5 pages.Some marks and crease to front cover.79pp. £8.00
[9135] BELL, G. & WALKER, M.. Middlesbrough Football Club Official Yearbook 2001-2002. UK: 2002. 1st. 8vo. Soft Cover. Very Good ISBN: 1903760011. 192pp. £4.00
[9133] BELL, G. Et al. Boro Gold. Celebrating 125 Years of Middlesbrough Football Club. UK: Arrow Pub., 2001. 1st. 8" Tall x 11.5" Wide. Soft Cover. Very Good 160pp; touch of wear to front corners and tail of spine. £7.00
[7649] BELLERS, L. et al.:. The Unseen Archives. A Photographic History of Manchester United.. UK: Mustard, 1999., 1st; VG large format hbk in VG d/w. 383pp. Postage at cost. £12.00
[5270] BELTON, B.:. The First and Last Englishmen.. UK: Breedon Bks, 1998., 1st; VG in VG d/w with sl wear along top edge. West Ham. £10.00
[5606] BENSON Colin.:. The Bridge.The History of Stamford Bridge.. UK. Chelsea FC. 1987., 1st.Card covers,large format.VG.20 signatures on half title page of the contemporary players. £75.00
[9094] Berman, J; Dome, M. Everton Greats: Where are They Now?. UK: Mainstream, 1997. 1st. Hbk. VG / VG. ISBN: 185158997X. Dozens of players recall their memories. £6.00
[6911] BERRY, H. & ALLMAN, G.:. One Hundred Years at Deepdale 1881-1981.. UK: Preston North End FC, 1982., 1st; Fine/Fine; just a small biro mark on front of d/w; inscrip on fep. £120.00
[7272] BERRY, Simon P.:. "Bonnie Oodle". Celebrating 75 Years of Wooldale Wanderers A.F.C. 1919-1994.. UK: S.Berry, 1994., 1st; VG; Slight water staining to inside of front and back covers,end papers at rear of book a little stained along with title page.Soft cover.A comprehensive history of the Huddersfield and District League club.163pp £20.00
[9136] Best, George; Scott, Les. The Best of Times: My Favourite Football Stories. UK: Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st. 8vo. Hbk. VG / VG. ISBN: 0671713787. Small closed tear top front; very sl. shelf wear to top edge of d/w; 'recalls moments in his life that gave him the greatest pleasure'. £6.50
[2232] BESTARD, M.A,:. International Football in South America 1901-1991.. UK: Soccer Book Pub. 1992., 1st; Fine hbk; statistical. £5.00
[6273] BETTS, G.:. The Toffees. Day-to-Day Life at Goodison Park.. UK: Mainstream, 1998., 1st; G+ pbk with sl creasing to front cvr. 240pp. £7.50
[7355] BICKERTON B.:. Club Colours. An illustrated history of football clubs and their kits.. UK. Hamlyn.1988., 1st VG/VG.Large format.224pp.500 detailed colour artworks. £50.00
[8055] BINNS George S.. Huddersfield Town 75 Years On.. UK.: Huddersfield Town A.F.C., 1984. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Nr Very Good / Poor. The spine of the book is 'turned',the dust jacket only has two small pieces missing but has a lot of wear,creases and closed tears.'A history of one of the country's greatest football clubs' £25.00
[7028] BINNS, G.S. (Compiler).:. Huddersfield Town 75 Years On. A History of one of the Country's greatest Football Clubs.. UK: HTFC, 1984., 1st; VG hbk with v sl bmpd bottom corners in VG d/w that is sl rubbed, worn and chpd along folds and edges. £40.00
[8391] BLANCHFLOWER, Danny.:. Danny Blanchflower's Soccer Book. UK: Frederick Muller, 1959. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Nr Very Good. Dustjacket complete,one short closed tear and wear/creasing to some edges. £25.00
[3092] BLANCHFLOWER, Danny.:. The Double and Before. Autobiography.. UK: N.Kaye, 1961., 1st reprint; VG/VG; sl wear to extremities; 183pp. Many half-tone illus. £20.00
[7069] BOLAM, M.:. The Magpies. Day-to-Day Life at St James' Park.. UK: Mainstream, 1998., 1st; G softcvr with some creasing and sl wear. 235pp. £5.00
[6128] BOSE Mihir.:. False Messiah. The Life and Times of Terry Venables.. UK: Andre Deutsch, 1996., 1st; VG other than couple of small dents to bd edges; no d/w; 429pp; illus. £3.00
[5846] BRADY L.:. So Far So Good. A Decade in Football.. UK: Stanley Paul, 1980., 1st; VG in VG d/w with sl faded sp. £10.00
[8056] BREMNER Billy.:. You Get Nowt For Being Second. UK.: Souvenir Press, 1969. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. The book has a very small stain on front cover,the dust jacket has some wear to corners with a touch of loss,a small hole to front edge and a little soiling.A nice copy. £45.00
[7928] BREMNER Billy.:. You Get Nowt For Being Second.. UK. Souvenir Press. 1969., 1st. VG/VG.Signed by author on dust jacket over picture of Bremner. £60.00
[1125] BRETT, A.:. Sunderland Annual 1990.. UK: 1990., 1st; Nr VG softcvr; lg format. £3.00
[2023] BRETT, A.:. Sunderland Annual 1991.. UK: Black Cat, 1990., VG lg format softcvr. £3.50
[7328] BRISTOWE A.:. Famous Football Clubs Charlton Athletic.. UK. Voice of the Valley. 1993., This is a revised version of Convoy publication of 1951.Fine.67pp. £10.00
[6889] BROOKING, T.:. Trevor Brooking. An Autobiography.. UK. Pelham, 1981., Ist; VG/VG. SIGNED by author on title page with inscription. £15.00
[3270] BROOKING, T.:. Trevor Booking. An Autobiography.. UK: Pelham, 1981., 4th imp; VG in VG price-clipped d/w with some creasing tail of spine. £6.50
[1698] BROPHY, K.:. In the Company of Wolves.. UK: Mainstream, 1999., VG; 192pps. £7.00
[6493] BROWN J.:. Blue Grit. The John Brown Story.. UK. Mainstream. 1995., 1st.VG+.No d/w. £3.00
[7897] BROWN James & ROWLEY Les.Editors.:. Welcome To Elland Road.. UK. IFG. 1999., 1st.Soft cover.VG.Slight crease down front cover.Photos covering 30 years of Leeds. £8.00
[5936] BROWN, C.:. Craig Brown. The Autobiography.. UK: Virgin, 1998., 1st; VG hbk; no d/w. £3.00
[9095] BROWN, S.. Hibernian Greats. UK: J. Donald, 1987. 1st. Hbk. Nr VG / G. ISBN: 0859761924. 1.5" closed cut to front of d/w plus rubbed top rear corner; slight fading to edges of bds. 'Good coverage of the most noted players and personalities from the club's history'. £10.00
[6703] BULL, D.:. Dell Diamond. Ted Bate's first 60 seasons with The Saints.. UK: Hagiology, 1998., Reprint; VG+/VG with sl curled edge at tail of sp.; 346pp. £28.00
[6909] BUSBY, M.:. Soccer at the Top. My Life in Football.. UK: Readers Union, 1974., Bk Club Ed;.VG/VG; d/w has faded spine. £5.00
[8500] BUTLER Bryon and GREENWOOD Ron. Soccer Choice. UK: Pelham, 1979. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Fine / Very Good +. ISBN: 0720711843. £4.00
[5740] BUTLER Bryon.:. The Giant Killers.. UK. Pelham. 1982., 1st.VG/VG.Two small dents to edge of boards,a little creasing to top of spine of dw. £6.00
[8386] BUTLER Frank. Editor. Success at Soccer. UK: Phoenix House, 1956. 1st. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Nr Very Good. Contributions by John Charles,Johnny Haynes,Bert Trautmann,Joe Mercer et al. £18.00
[6413] BUTLER, C. (Ed).:. Manchester United. Official Yearbook 1999.. UK: M.U.F.C., 1st; Nr VG softcvr with sl wear to corners. £4.50
[7848] CAIRNEY, J.:. A Scottish Football Hall of Fame.. UK: Mainstream, 1998., 1st; VG/VG; 254pp; '..profiles of 100 of the best players in the country's history..' £10.00
[6934] CAMPBELL D.J.et al.:. Football In Ness. A History of the Game in North Lewis.. UK. Acair. 2000., 1st Soft Cover.VG.The top edge was dented in the post and there are light creases to the top of the pages throughout the book.Also includes covers.The creasing not significant. £12.00
[859] CAMPBELL, T. & WOODS, P.:. Dreams and Songs to Sing. A New History of Celtic.. UK: Mainstream, 1996., 1st;. VG/VG. £7.00
[6711] CAMPBELL, T.:. Glasgow Celtic 1945-1970.. UK: Civic Press, 1970., 1st; VG in Nr VG d/w that has sl soiling/rubbing to rear. 202pp. 'a comprehensive study: includes 42 pps of statistics'. £30.00
[6310] CHALK Gary and HOLLEY Duncan.:. Saints.A Complete Record of Southampton Football Club 1885-1987.. UK. Breedon Books. 1987., 1st VG/VG.Large format.320pp £50.00
[7837] CHANNON, Mike.:. Home and Away. An Autobiography.. UK: S.Paul, 1977., 1st; VG in Nr VG d/w; 123pp. Southampton and Manchester City. £15.00
[9090] CHAPMAN Lee. More Than a Match. A Player's Story.. UK: Stanley Paul, 1992. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. VG / VG. Signed by author with short inscription on title page. £12.00
[4722] CHAPMAN Lee.:. More Than a Match. A Player's Story.. UK: Stanley Paul, 1992, 1st; VG in VG d/w. £6.50
[7839] CHAPMAN Lee.:. More Than a Match. A Player's Story.. UK: S. Paul, 1993., 4th imp; VG/VG; Leeds Utd. SIGNED by Chapman on title page. £15.00
[5881] CHAPMAN Lee.:. More Than a Match. A Player's Story.. UK: Stanley Paul, 1992, 3rd imp; VG hbk; no d/w. Leeds Utd. £3.00
[9093] Chapman, Peter. Goalkeeper's History of Britain, The. UK: Fourth Estate Ltd, 1999. 1st. 8vo. Hbk. Fine / VG+. ISBN: 1841150096. Mixture of anecdote and observation as viewed by 'the goalkeeper'. £10.00
[8420] CHARLES John. The Gentle Giant. UK: Stanley Paul, 1962. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Very Good. The dustjacket has a couple of short closed tears and a touch of wear top and bottom of spine. £28.00
[7619] Charlton Athletic:. Promotion Souvenir Handbook 1975/6.. UK. Charlton A.F.C.1976., 1st. Paperback.VG.A little soiling to back. £8.00
[8491] Charlton Bobby. Bobby Charlton's Book of Football. UK: Cassell, 1960. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Good. Dustjacket has some closed tears and 3 small pieces missing.It has some wear to edges along with creasing. £30.00
[8469] Charlton Cissie with Vince Gledhill. Cissie.Football's Most Famous Mother Cissie Charlton Tells Her Story.. UK: Bridge Studios, 1988. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Very Good +. ISBN: 0951263048. £5.00
[8681] CHARLTON Jack. Jack Charlton.The Autobiography. UK: Partridge Press, 1996. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 1852252561. Signed by author on title page with short inscription.Previous owners bookplate on front free end paper. £25.00
[7911] CHARLTON Jackie.:. For Leeds and England.. UK. Stanley Paul. 1967., VG/VG.Signed on title page by author,includes small inscription. £30.00
[5896] CHARLTON, B.:. This Game of Soccer.. UK: Cassell, 1967., 1st; VG in G d/w that is rubbed, sl chipped and sl soiled. 117pp. £20.00
[6591] CHARLTON, Bobby.:. Forward for England.. UK: Pelham, 1967., 1st; VG in G sl soiled, chipped, creased, rubbed d/w with price on inside flap biro'd out. £21.00
[5271] CHARLTON, J. with BYRNE, P.:. Jack Charlton's American World Cup Diary.. UK: BCA: 1994., 1st thus; VG in VG d/w. £10.00
[3396] CHARLTON, J. with BYRNE, P.:. Jack Charlton's World Cup Diary.. UK: Gill and Macmillan, 1990., 1st; VG softcvr with a couple of small crease mks to front; 175pp; illus. £4.00
[6062] CHARLTON, J. with BYRNE, P.:. Jack Charlton. The Autobiography.. UK: BCA: 1996., 1st thus; VG hbk, no d/w. £3.00
[2254] CHARLTON, J.:. Jack Charlton. The Autobiography.. UK: Partridge, 1996., 1st; VG/VG; dw price clipped. £6.00
[7608] CLAREBROUGH Denis.:. Sheffield United Football Club.. UK. Tempus. 1998., 1st.Card covers.Fine.128pp.Images of England series. £10.00
[4313] CLAREBROUGH, D.:. Sheffield United. The First 100 years.. UK: SUFC, 1989., 1st; VG in VG d/w; large format; 272pp. £40.00
[6834] CLARKE, Allan.:. Goals are my Business.. UK: Pelham, 1970., 1st; VG in G d/w that is sl creased, chipped and rubbed with sl soiled rear. £25.00
[6592] CLARKSON, W.:. Rio!. UK: Blake, 2002., 1st; VG in G d/w that has minor creasing to bottom edge and v sl soiled. £7.50
[2761] CLAYTON, D. & BUITENGA J. (Compilers).:. Football in Europe 1990-91.. UK: Soccer Bk, 1991., 1st; VG softcvr; documenting the game in each country during the season. £4.00
[4996] CLAYTON, Ronnie.:. A Slave - to Soccer.. UK: Stanley Paul, 1960., 1st; VG in Nr VG d/w that is sl rubbed and chipped at extremities with sl soiled rear. £18.00
[7960] CLEMENCE Ray with John Keith.:. Clemence on Goalkeeping.. UK. Lutterworth Press. 1977., 1st.VG/VG.Slight fading to edges of boards. £25.00
[8684] CLOUGH Brian.:. Clough The Autobiography.. UK: Partridge Press, 1994. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 1852251980. Signed by author on title page with short dedication. £35.00
[3922] CLOUGH Brian.:. Forward With The Dale. A History of Rochdale A.F.C.. UK. Private, 1981., Fine Scr. Professionally rebound in hardcvrs with title in gilt on spine; 38pp. £16.00
[5747] COLLINGS Timothy.:. The Luton Town Story.1885-1985.. UK. Luton Town FC. 1985., 1st VG/Poor.Dw is just about complete but is creased and worn and has a long closed tear to back. £30.00
[2365] COLLINGS, T.:. The Luton Town Story 1885-1985.. UK: L.T.FC., 1985., 1st; VG hbk, no d/w; bmpd corner. £20.00
[3724] CONRAD, D., SIDAWAY, R. & WILSON, B.:. World Cup '78. The Game of the Century.. UK: Fontana, 1978., 1st; VG softcvr; 168pp. £3.50
[7840] COOMBER, R.:. King John. The True Story of John Charles Leeds United Legend.. UK: Leeds Utd., 2000., 1st; VG softcvr; 64pp. £6.00
[8682] COPPELL Steve. Touch and Go. UK: Collins Willow, 1985. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0002181460. Signed on half-title page by author with short dedication.Previous owners bookplate on front free end page. £30.00
[7031] COTTON, E.:. Sir Tom Finney. A Pictorial Tribute. UK: PNE, 1998., 1st; VG large format softcvr. £18.00
[3664] COTTRELL, J.:. A Century of Great Soccer Drama.. U.K: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1970., 1st; VG in VG d/w with 1 closed tear. The author has gathered together some of the greatest moments during the last 100 years of the game £5.00
[2191] COTTRELL, J.:. A Century of Great Soccer Drama.. UK: Hart-Davis, 1970., 1st; VG/VG; d/w has 1 closed tear. Some of the greatest moments during the last 100 years of the game. £5.00
[2313] CRABTREE, S.J.:. Wimbledon Football Club. The Dons-In The League. The First Five Seasons 1977-1982.. UK: Sporting and Leisure, 1996., 1st; Fine hbk; pub. without d/w. £12.00
[2689] CRAMPSEY, B.:. Aberdeen - Final Edition.. UK: Keith Murray, 1990., 1st; VG softback, 208pps. £11.00
[7981] CREEK, F.N.S.:. A History of the Corinthian Football Club.. UK: Longman's, Green & Co., 1933., 1st; VG hbk with sl shelf-wear to spine, in VG d/w with sl rubbing, chips and sl soiling; sl foxing to prelims and foredge. Difficult book to find, especially in a very nice d/w. £145.00
[8687] CRERAND, Pat.:. On Top With United. UK: Stanley Paul, 1969. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Very Good + / Very Good. Signed by author with short inscription at the bottom of the front free end paper below the bookplate of the previous owner. £100.00
[6696] CRERAND, Pat.:. On Top with United.. UK: S.Paul, 1969., 1st; VG in G d/w that is sl chipd, rubbed and sl soiled. Insrip on rear end bd. 111pp. 'A key figure in Manchester United's side during hte sixties. Includes refs to his earlier Celtic career'. £70.00
[5981] CROOKS, J.:. Cardiff City Football Club. The Official History of: The Bluebirds.. UK: Yore, 1992., 1st; VG large format with sl shelf-wear to bottom edge, in VG d/w with sl wear to extremities and sl creasing along folds. £150.00
[5723] CULLEN Peter:. Bury F.C.1885-1985. UK. Bury. 1985., 1st. VG.Centenary brochure,soft cover.80 pages. £10.00
[5010] DALGLISH, Kenny with WINITER, H.:. Dalglish. My Autobiography.. UK: Hodder & Stoughton,1996., 1st; Fine hbk, no d/w. £3.00
[7126] DAVAGE, M.:. Glorious Canaries Past & Present 1902 - 1994.. UK: Norwich City F.C., 1st; VG in VG price-cut d/w. 448pp. £30.00
[8457] DAVIES John Editor.. Aston Villa 'Prepared'.Official Handbook of Aston Villa FC Players 1956-57. UK: John Davies, 1957. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Nr Very Good / No Jacket. One inch tear down bottom of spine.19pp. £12.00
[6917] DAVIES, G.M. & JONES, P.:. The Racecourse Robins from Adams to Youds. A Who's Who of Wrexham Association Football Club 1921 to 1999.. UK: The Authors, 1999., 1st; .VG/VG Lg format. Includes a personal biography of each player,and hundreds of pictures of players past and present. £25.00
[2272] DAVIES, Hunter.:. Striker.. UK: Bloomsbury, 1992., 1st; VG/Nr VG; sl wear to edges of d/w. £5.00
[4460] DENNIS, B., DAKIN, J. & HYDE, D.:. Barnsley F.C. 1887-1998. The Official History.. UK: Yore, 1998., 1st; Nr Fine in Nr Fine d/w; large format; 324pp. £20.00
[1330] DERBY COUNTY:. Supporters' Association Official Yearbook 1958-9.. UK: Supporters' Association, 1959., VG pbk. £12.00
[3725] DOBSON, S. & SHACKLETON, L.:. Geordie At The Match.. UK: Geordieland Press, 1975., 2nd; VG pamphlet; 31pp. Geordie humour and football jokes. £4.00
[9091] DOCHERTY, D.. The Rangers Football Companion. A Factual History 1946-1986. UK: 1986. 1st. Pbk. G ISBN: 085976172X. Creased, rubbed; 388pp. Covers every match played over 40 years in detail. £10.00
[6922] DOCHERTY, T.:. Call The Doc.. UK: Hamlyn, 1981., 1st; VG/VG. £5.00
[9103] DOCHERTY, Tommy. Soccer from the Shoulder . UK: Stanley Paul, 1960. 1st. Hbk. VG / Nr G. d/w is rubbed, chipped and sl soiled with small hole on front. 144pp; illus. 'His playing days at Preston, Celtic and Arsenal are the mainstay of this volume'. £12.00
[6907] DOHERTY, P.:. Spotlight on Football.. UK: Art & Educational, 1948., Reprint; .Nr VG/Fair. .The d/w has some pieces missing top and bottom of spine and at corners, plus light chipping to some edges. £16.00
[8480] DOUGAN D.:. How Not to Run Football. UK: All Seasons, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0907043011. Title page missing.Signed on half-title with inscription £9.00
[7113] DOUGAN D.:. The Sash he Never Wore.. U.K.: Allison & Busby, 1972., 1st; VG with corner of ffep clipped in G chipped and sl soiled price-cut d/w. £12.00
[4330] DOUGAN, A.:. Dynamo. Defending the Honour of Kiev.. UK: Fourth Estate, 2001., 1st; VG in VG d/w with 1" closed tear bottom front and v sl wear to extremities. £6.00
[2362] DOUGAN, D.:. The Footballer.. UK: Allison & Busby, 1974., 1st; VG/VG; a novel. £18.00
[875] DOUGAN, D.:. 'Doog'.. UK: All Seasons, 1980., 1st; VG/VG. 1small closed tear top rear of d/w. SIGNED by author with inscription on title page. £12.00
[876] DOUGAN, D.:. 'Doog'.. UK: All Seasons, 1980., 1st; VG/VG. £6.00
[3954] DOWNES, S.:. Bridge of Sighs. Chelsea's 1996-97 Season.. UK: Mainstream, 1997., 1st; VG in VG d/w. Illus; 207pp. £6.00
[6872] DOWNS, D.:. Biscuits & Royals. A History of Reading Football Club 1871-1984.. UK: Fericon, 1984., 1st; VG/VG; 214pp. £45.00
[8172] DOYLE, M.. Manchester City: My Team.. UK: Souvenir Press, 1977. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 0285623060. £20.00
[6846] DOYLE, M.:. Blue Blood. The Mike Doyle Story.. UK: PWP, 2004., 1st; Nr VG with sl bmpd top corners in VG d/w. £14.00
[8741] DUNPHY Eamon. A Strange Kind of Glory. Sir Matt Busby & Manchester United. UK: Heinemann, 1991. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Very Good / Very Good. A little wear to corners of dustjacket.Signed by author on title page with short inscription. £20.00
[7149] DYKES Garth.:. The United Alphabet. A Complete Who's Who of Manchester United F.C.. UK: ACL & Polar Publishing. 1994., 1st. VG/VG. £22.00
[6916] EASTHAM, G.:. Determined to Win.. UK: S.Paul, 1964., 1st; VG in G d/w that has some small pieces missing + closed 1" tear on rear with some associated creasing. Name and address of previous owner on half title page. £20.00
[8231] EASTWOOD John and DAVAGE Mike. Canary Citizens.The Official History of Norwich City FC. UK: Almedia Books, 1986. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Good +. Some short closed tears,creasing and wear along top edges.Slight fading of spine. £17.50
[8795] EDWARDS Leigh et al.. Torquay United.The Official Centenary History 1899-1999. UK: Yore, 1999. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. Fine / Fine. History of the club plus comprehensive statistics. £25.00
[4494] EMERY, D. (Compiler):. Toon on Top. The Full Story of Newcastle United's Dramatic '94-'95 Season.. UK: Simon & Schuster, 1995., 1st; VG softcover with crease on front cvr and along spine; 159pp. £5.00
[5850] EMERY, D.:. United's Year. The full story of Manchester United's ;94-;95 Season.. UK: Simon & Schuster, 1995., 1st; VG softcvr with sl wear to corner; 7.5" wide x 9.5"; 170pp. £6.00
[6268] ENDERBY, G.:. The Official History of Diss Town Football Club.. UK: Enderby, 1995., 1st; Nr VG softcvr with some mks to cvrs; 170pp. £20.00
[4385] ENGLAND:. The Superteams: ENGLAND: Three Lions Action from 1998/99.. UK: Mustard, 1999., 1st; VG+ hbk with pictorial laminated bds; 32pp. £3.00
[5685] EVERITT Rick.:. Battle For The Valley.. UK. Voice of the Valley.1991., 1st VG/VG. This is the story of the campaign to return Charlton Athletic to The Valley. £20.00
[5210] EVERITT Rick.:. Battle For The Valley.. UK. Voice of the Valley.1991., 1st VG/VG.This is the story of the campaign to return Charlton Athletic to The Valley. £25.00
[8387] FABIAN A.H. And WHITTAKER Tom. Constructive Football. UK: Edward Arnold, 1950. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Good + / Good +. The boards of the book are faded,the dustjacket has some wear to corners and edges. £7.00
[8474] FABIAN A.H. And WHITTAKER Tom. Constructive Football. UK: Edward Arnold, 1950. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Good / Fair. The boards of the book are faded front and rear.Dustjacket has sellotape repairs and small pieces missing. £7.00
[5688] FABIAN, A.H. & GREEN G. (Eds).:. Association Football Vols 1 to 4.. UK: Caxton, 1961., Reprint of 1960 1st; 4 volumes with no d/ws; two in VG condition, 2 are Nr VG with mottled staining to boards. 9.5" x 7". 'A record of great men and great events of the past, both on the field and at the legislative table.' £40.00
[3494] FAIRGRIEVE, J.:. The Rangers. A Complete History of Scotland's Greatest Football Club.. UK: Hale, 1964., reprint; VG in Nr VG pc d/w that has wear to extremities, sl soiling plus rubbing along spine. Inscription on ffep. £40.00
[6135] FAIRGRIEVE, John.:. Away wi' the Goalie!. UK: Stanley Paul, 1977., 1st; VG hbk, no d/w; 126pp. A book about the lighter aspects of football: playing it atrociously, watching avidly and writing about it. Illus with cartoons. £2.00
[6012] FARMER, D.:. Swansea City 1912-1982.. UK: Pelham, 1982., 1st; VG/VG with faded spine and v sl yellowing of page edges. £12.00
[5413] FARNSWORTH K.:. Wednesday! The History of Sheffield's Oldest Professional Football Club.. UK: Sheffield City Libraries, 1982., 1st; VG softcvr. with crease top right front and on rear; 284pp. £8.00
[3955] FARNSWORTH K.:. Wednesday! The History of Sheffield's Oldest Professional Football Club.. UK: Sheffield City Libraries, 1982., 1st; VG hbk, no d/w. £8.00
[8228] FARNSWORTH K.:. Wednesday Every Day of the Week.. UK: Breedon Books, 1998. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 1859831311. A book of memories and key events since 1947, told in the words of players,staff and supporters. £12.00
[6301] FARNSWORTH Keith:. The Blades & The Owls.A pictorial history of the Sheffield derby matches.. UK. Breedon Books. 1995., 1st.VG/VG.Large format 152 pp. £10.00
[2878] FARNSWORTH, K.:. Wednesday! The History of Sheffield's Oldest Professional Football Club.. UK: Sheffield City Lib., 1982., 1st; VG+ in VG d/w with chpng to top of sp. £15.00
[8691] FERGUSON Alex. Alex Ferguson 6 Years at United.. UK: Mainstream, 1992. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 1851584447. Signed by author on half-title page with short inscription.Previous owners bookplate on front free end paper. £30.00
[5094] FERGUSON, Alex with MEEK, D.:. A Will to Win. The Manager's Diary.. UK: Deutsch, 1997., 1st; VG+hbk; no d/w. £3.00
[4477] FERGUSON, Alex with MEEK, D.:. A Will to Win. The Manager's Diary.. UK: Deutsch, 1997., 1st; VG in VG d/w. £6.00
[6223] FERGUSON, Alex.:. Managing My Life. My Autobiography.. UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1999., 1st; VG/VG. £5.00
[8483] FERRIER Bob. Soccer Partnership.Billy Wright and Walter Winterbottom. UK: Heinemann, 1960. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Nr Very Good. Small piece missing bottom of front of dustjacket,plus a little wear to corners. £15.00
[8183] FERRIER Bob & McELROY Robert. Rangers The Complete Record. UK: Breedon Books, 1996. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 1859830153. Clumsily price-clipped,nearly reaches fold of flap. £50.00
[8182] FERRIER Bob and McELROY Robert. Glasgow Rangers Player By Player. UK: Crowood Press, 1990. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 1852234040. The author recalls the careers of more than 250 players,from the beginning of the 1946-7 season, through a mixture of narrative,statistics and photographs. £25.00
[3249] FERRIER, B.:. Soccer Partnership. Billy Wright and Walter Winterbottom.. UK: Heinemann, 1960., 1st; VG in torn, creased d/w with pieces missing on rear and tail of spine. 230pp plus appendices. £9.00
[1959] FILCE, D.:. Never Mind the Bastards, Here are the Memoirs. The Rise and Fool of the Abbey Rabbit.5th Anniversary Compilation.. UK:1993., Fine pbk; lg format; Cambridge United. £2.50
[8735] FINN Ralph L.. Champions Again.Manchester United 1957 and 1965. UK: Robert Hale, 1965. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Fine / Very Good. The dustjacket has small areas of wear to corners and top of spine but no loss.Spine a little faded and some light soiling to rear. Very nice copy of a book that is difficult to find.'Seven years after the Munich tragedy that robbed Manchester of some of the greatest footballers in its history...Matt Busby has led his side to the Championship of Division 1 again.This book tells the story of a team that rose from the wreckage of a disaster that shocked the world and, after seven years of struggle, found glory again.' £150.00
[8953] FINN Ralph L.. London's Cup Final. How Chelsea and Spurs Reached Wembley. UK: Robert Hale, 1967. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Good. The dustjacket has a 3" closed tear to front and a similar length crease, patches of light wear, a small piece missing bottom of spine, lightly chipped top of spine and some creasing to bottom edge.Better than it sounds. £110.00
[5424] FINNEY T.:. Football Round the World.. UK: Museum Press, 1953., 1st; VG bumped hbk with slight foxing to eps and page edges, in Fair d/w that is chipped, rubbed, creased, worn and soiled with small pieces missing head and tail of spine and 2" closed tear bottom front. Biro inscrip on ffep. £25.00
[8696] FINNEY Tom. Football Round the World. UK: Museum Press, 1953. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Good / Good. Some soiling to boards caused by water, prelims affected at edges which are a little chipped and discoloured.Signed by author,with dedication, on front free end paper. £30.00
[8470] FINNEY Tom. Instructions To Young Footballers.. UK: Museum Press, 1955. 2nd Imp.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Good. Dustjacket has wear to corners and edges,slight loss to rear bottom edge and a 2" closed tear to front. £18.00
[8175] FINNEY, T. . Finney on Football.. UK: N. Kaye, 1958. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. VG / G. d/w is worn, creased, chipped, rubbed. 156pp; illus. '..the update just prior to Finney's retirement.' £20.00
[895] FINNEY, T.:. Football Round the World.. UK: Museum Press, 1953., 1st; VG hbk;.fep generously clipped. £5.00
[6914] FLOWERS, R.:. For Wolves and England.. UK: S.Paul, 1962., 1st; .VG/VG. Sl wear to some edges and corners. SIGNED 'Regards R F' on the half title page. £35.00
[3698] Football League:. Tables 1978-79.. UK: Collins., Nr VG softcvr with title page torn out. £2.50
[4694] Football:. etc.. UK: Books etc., 1998., 1st; VG softcvr; 226pp. Previews and extracts from new football writing. £2.50
[8492] FORD Trevor. I Lead the Attack.. UK: Stanley Paul, 1957. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Good. Dustjacket has 3 closed tears and some wear to edges and corners. £18.00
[1686] FORGE, L.J. (compiler):. Southend United Football Supporters' Club Official Handbook 1957-58.. UK:1957., VG pbk; faint stamp mk on front with publisher's details; 52pps; head of footballer in photo on p45 neatly coloured in with biro, plus biro annotation to fixtures list page. £12.00
[5879] FORSYTH, R.:. Blue and True. Unforgettable Rangers Days.. UK: Mainstream, 1996., 1st; VG hbk with a couple of white mks to top rear; no d/w. £4.00
[899] FORSYTH, R.:. Fields of Green. Unforgettable Celtic Days.. UK: Mainstream, 1996., 1st; VG/VG. £6.00
[7968] FOULKES Bill.:. Back at the Top.. UK. Sportsmans Book Club. 1967., VG/VG. £7.00
[8740] FOULKES Bill.:. Back at the Top. UK: Sportsmans Book Club, 1967. Book Club . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Very Good / Nr Very Good. Corners of book slightly bumped, some soiling to dustjacket and a faded spine.Signed by author on title page with short inscription.Bookplate of previous owner on front free end paper. £25.00
[4639] FRANCIS T.:. The World to Play For.. U.K.: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982., 1st; VG in VG. price-c'd d/w. £6.00
[6842] FRANCIS T.:. The World to Play For.. UK: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982., 1st; Nr VG hbk, no d/w; sl wrinkling to edge of first 44pps. £5.00
[9075] FRANCIS, T.. There Was Some Football Too...100 Years of Derby County.. UK: Derby County FC., 1984. 1st. 8vo. Hbk. Nr VG / Nr VG. Slight fading to edges of bds; d/w sl creased. £10.00
[910] FRANCIS, T.:. The World to Play For.. UK: Sidgwick & Jackson, 1982., 1st; VG/VG. £6.00
[6891] FRANCIS, T.:. There Was Some Football Too...100 Years of Derby County.. UK: Derby County FC, 1984., 1st; VG/VG. £15.00
[900] FRANCIS, T.:. Clough. A Biography.. UK: S.Paul, 1987., 1st; VG/VG. A few small dents on front of d/w and cover. £7.00
[9076] FREEMAN, P.. Stockport County Encyclopaedia and History Update 1994-2000.. UK: Yore, 2000. 1st. 8vo. Hbk. Fine ISBN: 1874427631. £12.00
[3211] FREEMAN, S.:. Own Goal! How Egotism and Greed are Destroying Football.. UK: Orion, 2000., 1st; Fine softcvr; 218pp. A condemnation of an industry and society whichh only values money. £4.00
[911] FREWIN, L. (Ed).:. The Saturday Men. A Book of International Football.. UK: MacDonald, 1967., 1st; VG/G; d/w chipd and worn top and bottom of sp. £10.00
[8739] FRY Barry. Big Fry.The Autobiography.. UK: Collins Willow, 2000. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Fine / Fine. 'Riotus tales from a larger-than-life football manager.' £25.00
[1336] FULHAM FOOTBALL CLUB:. Handbook 1958-59.. UK: Fulham Supporters Club, 1959., VG pbk. A little annotation. Club name and year neatly written down and over the spine. £10.00
[7093] FURPHY, K.:. Portrait of Promotion.. UK: Watford Observer, n/d. 1969., 1st; Nr VG sl worn softcvr; 90pp. £28.00
[2537] FYNN, A. & GUEST, L.:. For Love Or Money. Manchester United and England - The Business of Winning?. UK: Boxtree, 1998., 1st; VG+ hbk; no d/w. £3.00
[6133] GALBRAITH, R.:. The Hampden Story.. UK: Mainstream, 1993., 1st; VG hbk, no d/w. 220pp; Hampden Park, Glasgow. £4.50
[7781] GALEANO Eduardo.:. Football in Sun and Shadow.. UK. Fourth Estate. 1997., Paperback.VG. £4.00
[8458] GALLACHER Ken Editor.. Playing For Rangers No.3. UK: Stanley Paul, 1971. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Good +. Dustjacket has some wear to edges a short closed tear and a touch of fading to front edges. £5.00
[7097] GALLACHER, K.:. Jock Stein. The Authorized Biography.. UK: S.Paul, 1988., 1st; VG/VG. £15.00
[8664] GARDNER Peter Ed.. The Manchester City Football Book. UK: Stanley Paul, 1969. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Fine / Very Good. Dustjacket has a touch of wear and creasing to some edges. £15.00
[9102] Garner, Simon. There's Only One Simon Garner: An Autobiography. UK: Parrs Wood Press, 2002. 1st. Pbk. VG ISBN: 1903158362. 'The ulitmate modern-day striker for Blackburn Rovers and the club's record goal scorer.' 158pp; illus. £6.50
[6122] GEE, Harry.:. Wembley: Fifty Great Years.. UK: Pelham, 1972., 1st; VG hbk; no d/w; ffep missing. £2.00
[7866] GIBSON Colin and HARRIS Harry.:. The Glory,Glory Nights.The Complete History of Spurs in European Competition.. UK. Cockerel Books. 1986., 1st.VG/VG.A touch of wear to corners.Mostly newspaper reports,over 200 photographs.Large format.Postage at cost. £20.00
[920] GIBSON, J.:. The Newcastle United F.C. Story No.3.. UK: Pelham, 1972., 1st; VG/VG. £6.00
[918] GIBSON, J.:. Soccer's Golden Nursery.. UK: Pelham, 1970., 1st; VG in G d/w that has a label mark on front and sl wear to top of sp. The story of the North-East being one of the top breeding grounds for young footballers in the country. £8.00
[1353] GIBSON, J.:. The Newcastle United Story.. UK: A.Barker, 1985., 1st; VG/VG. £10.00
[917] GIBSON, J.:. The Newcastle United Story.. UK: A.Barker, 1985., 1st; VG/Nr VG; d/w has 1 small closed tear and a nick at bottom of sp. £10.00
[919] GIBSON, J.:. The Newcastle United F.C. Story No.2.. UK: Pelham, 1970., 1st; VG/VG. £6.00
[2509] GIBSON, J.:. Newcastle United Greats.. UK: Sportsprint, 1989., 1st; VG softcvr; 154 pps. £5.00
[3397] GIBSON, J.:. The Newcastle United F.C. Story .. UK: Pelham Bks., 1969., 2nd imp; VG hbk; no d/w. 156pp; illus. Inscrip on fep crossed out. £4.00
[5749] GILLAN D. et al.:. Of Boars and Bantams.A Pictorial History and Club Record of Bradford City A.F.C.. UK. Temple Printing. 1988., 1st.VG/VG. £75.00
[8410] GILLAN D. et al.:. Bradford City.Of Boars and Bantams.Pictorial History and Club Record of Bradford City A.F.C.. UK: Temple Printing, 1988. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Very Good. The glossy covering of the dustjacket is lined which is common to this title and occurred during the production process.Slightly faded spine. £60.00
[9010] GILLIGAN Paul. When Doherty Was King. UK: The Author, 1989. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Signed by Author. Nr Very Good / No Jacket. Analyses the 1949-50 season when Doherty arrived to manage Doncaster Rovers.Signed by author with short inscription.No.463 of a limited edition of 500 copies.72pp. £15.00
[6458] GINOLA, David.:. Ginola: From St Tropez to St James.. UK: Headline, 1996., 1st; VG/VG. £5.00
[921] GLANVILL, R.:. Rhapsody in Blue. The Chelsea Dream Team.. UK: Mainstream, 1996., 1st; VG/VG. £6.00
[7899] GLANVILLE Brian.:. Soccer Round The Globe.. UK. Abelard-Schuman. 1959., 1st.VG.No Wrapper.99pp. £10.00
[924] GLANVILLE, B.(ed).:. The Footballer's Companion.. UK: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1967., Reprint; Fine/Fine. £12.00
[922] GLANVILLE, B.:. The History of the World Cup.. UK: Faber & Faber, 1980., Rev. ed; VG/VG. £9.00
[7853] GLANVILLE, B.:. The History of the World Cup.. UK: Faber & Faber, 1980., Rev. ed; VG in VG price/cut d/w; 254pp. £9.00
[925] GLANVILLE, B.:. The Footballer's Companion.. UK: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1962., 1st; VG/VG. £14.00
[6924] GODSIFF, P.:. Bristol City. The Complete History of the Club.. UK: Wensum, 1979., 1st.VG/Nr VG; d/w has some wear top +bottom of sp. + at the corners; 1small closed tear. £7.50
[4643] GODSIFF, P.:. Bristol City. The Complete History of the Club.. UK: Wensum Bks., 1979., 1st; VG in G d/w with creases, chips, tears resulting in minor loss 99pp plus statistical appendix. £6.00
[5978] GOLESWORTHY Maurice:. We are the Champions:A History of the Football League Champions 1888-1972. UK: Pelham, 1972., 1st; Nr VG hbk with bmpd spine and rubbing along bottom edge, in G d/w with closed tear top front and chipping at edges. £20.00
[8753] GOODYEAR David and MATTHEWS Tony. Aston Villa.A Complete Record 1874-1988. UK: Breedon, 1988. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Fine / Good. ISBN: 0907969372. Dustjacket has two closed tears, minor creasing and wear to corners. £25.00
[3532] GOODYEAR, D.W.:. The History of VS Rugby. The Start of it All. 1955-1998.. UK: n/d., 1st; Fine softback. Valley Sports Rugby Football Club. £8.00
[2702] GOODYEAR, D.W.:. Aston Villa 1886-1982.. UK: D.Goodyear, n/d., 1st; VG softcvr; 200pps; the Great Years of Aston Villa. £7.50
[8195] GORAM Andy. Andy Goram "Scotlands for Me". UK: John Donald Publishing, Limited, 1990. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 0859763153. 134pp £10.00
[9097] Grande, F.. Northampton Town F.C.: The Official Centenary History. UK: Yore, 1997. 1st. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hbk. Fine / Fine. ISBN: 1874427674. £20.00
[6066] GRANT, S. & WHITE, C.:. Arsenal. History and Full Record 1886-1988.. UK: Lingfield Sport Pub.,, 1st; VG red cloth large format hbk with sl bmpd corners and small dent to top front edge, in Poor d/w that has 5.5" x 2" piece missing bottom rear, 2" closed tear top front, elsewhere chipped, rubbed and creased at edges and along folds, with particular wear head and tail of spine. Limited Subscribers edition No. 108. £60.00
[6509] GRAY Eddie.:. Marching On Together. My Life with Leeds United.. UK. Hodder & Stoughton. 2001., VG+/VG+.Signed by author with inscription on title page. £25.00
[7834] GRAY Eddie.:. Marching On Together. My Life with Leeds United.. UK. Hodder & Stoughton. 2001., 1st; VG+/VG+. £7.50
[8169] Gray, Eddie. Marching on Together: My Life at Leeds United. UK: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2002. 1st. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good ISBN: 0340819766. £10.00
[8702] GREAVES Jimmy. A Funny Thing Happened On My Way To Spurs.. UK: Nicholas Kaye, 1962. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Very Good / Good. Signed by author on half-title page with short inscription.Previous gift inscription on reverse of front free end paper.Bookplate of previous owner on free end paper.Dustjacket has wear and creasing to spine ends and along top front to corner.It is price clipped. £30.00
[8375] GREAVES Jimmy. A Funny Thing Happened On My Way To Spurs. UK: Nicholas Kaye, 1962. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Nr Very Good / No Jacket. £12.00
[6784] GREAVES, J.:. Greavsie. The Autobiography.. UK: Time Warner, 2003, 1st; VG+/VG; 406pp. SIGNED by author. £28.00
[5862] GREEN G.:. Soccer in the Fifties.. UK: I. Allan, 1974., 1st;. VG in Nr VG price-c'd d/w that has sl damage top of spine. 'The dramatic decade when world football came of age' £10.00
[8472] GREEN Geoffrey. Soccer:The World Game.A Popular History.. UK: Phoenix House, 1953. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Nr Very Good. Some wear to corners of dustjacket and fading to spine,a few stains/marks.Reinforced on inside.Most of the book deals with the development of the game in the UK. £15.00
[932] GREEN, G.:. Soccer in the Fifties.. UK: I. Allan, 1974., 1st;. VG/VG. 'The dramatic decade when world football came of age' £12.00
[3399] GREEN, G.:. The Official History of the F.A. Cup.. UK: Heinemann, 1960., Rev. enlarged ed; VG in G pc d/w that has chips, wear and 2" piece missing from top rear, plus 1" piece missing from bottom rear. 249pp. Traces the growth of the competition from its foundations in 1871-72. £12.00
[8736] GREGG Harry with Roger Anderson. Harry's Game.The Autobiography.. UK: Mainstream, 2002. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed by Author. Very Good + / Very Good +. One corner of book bumped.Signed by author on title page. £45.00
[8197] GREIG John. A Captain's Part. UK: Stanley Paul, 1968. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good / Good +. Dustjacket has closed tear to front repaired internally,plus crease.Previous owner's inscription on fep £12.00
[3108] GRIFFITHS, Mervyn.:. The Man in the Middle.. UK: S.Paul, 1958., 1st; VG/G priice-c'pd d/w that has sl loss head and tail of sp, with chipping and sl soiling. 152pp; illus. £8.00
[9022] Grillo, Rob. 100 Years on: The First Bradford City, the Early Years of Bradford (Park Avenue) and Other Stories. UK: Parrs Wood Press, 2001. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hbk. VG ISBN: 1903158249. Illus. laminated boards; 75pp. £8.00
[5696] GROOM, A. & ROBINSON, M.:. Peterborough United Football Club. The Official HIstory of: The Posh.. UK: Yore, 1992., 1st; Nr VG large format hbk with bmpd corners and spine, in Nr VG d/w with signs of wear at extremities plus chip at top right corner. £90.00
[9096] GUTHRIE, J.. Soccer Rebel. The Evolution of the Professional Footballer.. UK: Pentagon, 1976. 1st. 8vo. Hbk. VG / G. ISBN: 0904288080. Small piece missing from head of spine of d/w that is also sl soiled, rubbed, creased. 'Traces the key developments in the status of the footballer in Guthrie's years'. £8.00
[3077] HALL, I.:. Journey Through a Season.. UK: Breedon, 1997., 1st; Fine hbk, no d/w. Derby County's 1996-97 season. 256pp. £4.00
[934] HALL, W. & PARKINSON M.(Ed).:. Football Report. An Anthology of Soccer.. UK: Pelham, 1973., 1st; VG/VG. £5.00
[6852] HAM, P.:. Ipswich Town. The Inside Story. How The Blues Got Back In The Big Time.. UK: Milo, 2001., 1st; VG/VG. £9.50
[5687] HANNEN Mark.:. Geordie Passion.A lifetime love of Newcastle United.. UK. Publishing Corporation.1994., 1st.VG/Nr VG.Dust wrapper has a touch of wear top of spine and a repaired closed tear on rear. £7.50
[9108] HAPGOOD, Eddie A.. Football Ambassador.. UK: Sporting Handbooks Ltd., 1951. Revised Ed.. Hbk. VG / G. First pub in 1945; d/w is chipped and sl soiled. 186pp. Illus. Biography of the great defender for Arsenal and England, includes observations on wartime soccer. £15.00
[6457] HAPGOOD, Eddie A.:. Football Ambassador.. UK: Sporting Handbooks Ltd., 1946., Reprint; G+ in Fair d/w that is chipped, creased and sioled wiht a few small closed tears with small areas missing head and tail of sp. Prev. owner's details on ffep. 186pp. Illus. Biography of the Arsenal and England player. £15.00
[8663] HARDING John. Football Wizard.The Billy Meredith Story. UK: Robson Books, 1998. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Very Good + / Very Good +. Two corners of book slightly bumped. £10.00
[3281] HARDING, James.:. Alex James. Life of a Football Legend.. UK: Robson, 1988., 1st; VG in VG d/w; 214pp; illus. £10.00
[6494] HARRIS Harry:. Ruud Gullit. The Chelsea Diary.. UK. Orion.1997., 2nd imp. VG/Nr VG. small repaired tear and small closed tear,a little creasing top of spine. £6.00
[8699] HARRIS Norman. The Charlton Brothers. UK: Stanley Paul, 1971. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth. Signed. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 009109660x. Signed by the Charlton brothers on the half-title page with short inscription.Previous owners bookplate on front free end paper.Dustjacket is price clipped. £60.00
[3104] HARRIS, H. & CURRY, S.:. Venables: The Inside Story.. UK: Headline, 1994., 1st; VG/VG; 313pp. Illus. Biography. £6.00
[3067] HARRIS, H.:. The Ferguson Effect.. UK: Orion, 1999., 1st; Fine/Nr Fine; 172pp. Tribute to Alex Ferguson by his one-time playing colleagues, fellow managers and some of the key international stars of the game. £6.00
[941] HARRIS, H.:. Ruud Gullit. Portrait of a Genius.. UK: Collins Willow, 1996., 1st; VG/VG. Inscrip on fep. £6.00
[2310] HARRIS, H.:. Tottenham Hotspur Greats.. UK: J.Donald, 1990., 1st; Nr VG softcvr; crease to corner of front cvr which affects first 28pps. £6.00
[3261] HARRIS, H.:. The Ferguson Effect.. UK: Orion, 1999., 1st; Fine in VG+ d/w. 172pp. Tribute to Alex Ferguson by his one-time playing colleagues, fellow managers and some of the key international stars of the game. £6.00
[6975] HATELEY, M.:. Top Mark! An Autobiography.. UK: Mainstream, 1993., 1st; VG hbk, no d/w, top corners sl bmpd. £5.00
[7331] HAYES D.:. Goodison Maestros. The Greatest Everton Players since 1945.. UK. Empire Pub. 2003., 1st.Card covers.Fine.106pp.Signed by author. £5.00
[7317] HAYES D.:. Living The Dream.From Cockles Field to the Millennium Stadium.. UK. 90 Minutes Pub. 2004., 1st.Soft cover.Fine.An official Bolton Wanderers publication. £12.00
[7337] HAYES D.:. Tranmere Rovers Football Club:The Complete A-Z.. UK. Sigma. 1999., 1st.Fine.Soft cover.127pp.Signed by author on title page. £6.00
[7316] HAYES D.:. Queen's Park Rangers Football Club.An A-Z.. UK. Aureus. 2004., 1st.Soft cover.Fine.202pp. £8.00
[6637] HAYES D.:. The Craven Cottage Encyclopedia. An A-Z of Fulham FC.. UK: Mainstream, 2000., 1st; VG softcvr; SIGNED by author; 191pp. £9.00
[7601] HAYES Dean.:. Southampton F.C. An Unofficial A-Z.. UK. S.B.Pub. 1998., 1st.VG+.Card covers.152pp.Signed by author. £6.00
[7602] HAYES Dean.:. Welsh Football Heroes.. UK. Y Lolfa. 2003., 1st.VG+ Card covers.77pp.Signed by author. £3.00
[7604] HAYES Dean.:. Port Vale Football Club.An A-Z.. UK. Sigma. 1998., 1st. Card covers. VG.142pp.Signed by author on title-page. £6.00
[8465] HAYES Dean.:. The Molineux Encyclopedia.. UK: Mainstream, 1999. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Signed by Author. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 1840181427. An A-Z of Wolverhampton Wanderers. £8.00
[8672] HAYES Dean.:. Coventry City FC An A-Z. UK: S.B.Publications, 2000. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Signed by Author. Fine / No Jacket. ISBN: 1857702018. Signed by author on title page £6.00
[8674] HAYES Dean.:. The White Hart Lane Encyclopedia.An A-Z of Tottenham Hotspur. UK: Mainstream, 1996. 1st. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Card Covers. Signed by Author. Very Good + / No Jacket. ISBN: 1851588027. Signed by author on title page £7.00
[7605] HAYES Dean.:. Port Vale Football Club An A-Z.. UK. Sigma. 1998., 1st.VG.Card covers.Stain on title page.142pp.Signed by author. £5.00
[6952] HAYES, D.:. Preston North End. Derby Days. One Hundred Most Memorable Games.. UK: PNE, 2002., 1st; VG large format softcvr; 144pp. Games against local rivals Blackburn Rovers, Blackpool, Bolton Wanderers and Burnley. £20.00
[6618] HAYES, D.:. Brighton & Hove Albion F.C. An A-Z.. UK: S.B.Pub., 2002., 1st; VG softcvr; SIGNED by auithor; 144pp. £7.00
[7039] HAYES, D.:. For Club & Country. The Story of North End's International Players.. UK: PNE, 2003., 1st; VG softcvr; 96pp. £6.00
[6632] HAYES, D.:. Middlesbrough Football Club. An A-Z.. UK: Aureus, 2000., 1st; VG softcvr; 186pp. SIGNED by author. £8.00
[4257] HAYES, D.:. Manchester United Almanac.. UK: Yore, n/d c1997., 1st; VG softcvr; '.recorded in the form of a one-year diary covering the full spectrum of United's history from 1880's to 1997.' £5.00
[6649] HAYES, D.:. The South Wales Derbies. A History of Cardiff City versus Swansea City.. UK: PWP, 2003., 1st; VG laminated pictorial hbk; 223pp; SIGNED by author. £14.00
[6648] HAYES, D.:. England's Number Ones.. UK: Aureus, 2000., 1st; VG softcvr; 156pp. Features 97 Goalkeepers for the England team sonce 1872. SIGNED by author. £7.00
[6644] HAYES, D.:. Anfield Maestros. The 50 Greatest Liverpool Players since 1945.. UK: Empire, 2003., 1st; VG softcvr; 106pp. SIGNED by author. £5.00
[7712] HAYES, D.:. The St Andrew's Encyclopedia. An A-Z of Birmingham City.. UK: Mainstream, 1999., 1st; Fine softcvr; 206pp. SIGNED by author. £8.00
[6635] HAYES, D.:. Portsmouth FC. An A-Z.. UK: SBP, 1997., 1st; VG softcvr; 127pp. SIGNED by author. £6.00
[6633] HAYES, D.:. Norwich City F.C.. An A-Z.. UK: SBP, 1998., 1st; VG softcvr; 162pp. SIGNED by author. £6.00
[7647] HAYES, D.:. Preston North End. Derby Days. One Hundred Most Memorable Games against North End's local rivals.. UK: PNE, 2002., 1st; VG large format softcvr; 144pp. Games against local rivals Blackburn Rovers, Blackpool, Bolton Wanderers and Burnley. SIGNED by author. £16.00
[6630] HAYES, D.:. Wimbledon FC. An A-Z.. UK: SBP, 2000., 1st; VG softcvr; 127pp; SIGNED by author. £6.00
[6617] HAYES, D.:. Rovers Now and Then. The A-Z of a Town's Team.. UK: BRFC, 2003., 1st; VG softcvr; SIGNED by author; Blackburn FC; 170pp. £9.00
[7648] HAYES, D.:. Preston North End F.C. One Hundred Greatest Post-War Matches.. UK: PNE, 2001., 1st; VG large format softcvr; SIGNED by author; 144pp. £16.00
[6609] HAYES, D.:. Cardiff City Football Club. An A-Z.. UK: Aureus, 1998., 1st; VG+ softcvr; SIGNED by author; 194pp. £7.00
[6619] HAYES, D.:. Bradford City Football Club. An A-Z.. UK: BCFC, 1996., 1st; VG softcvr; SIGNED by auithor; 135pp. £5.00
[6622] HAYES, D.:. Bristol City Football Club. An A-Z.. UK: Aureus, 2001., Reprint; VG sofcvr; 178pp. SIGNED by author. £7.00
[7324] HAYTER R.J.:. Famous Football Clubs.Official History of Queen's Park Rangers.. UK. Newservice Ltd. 1948., 1st.Pbk.G+.Some wear to spine and a small piece missing from back cover,some light creasing.40pp. £40.00